Landmark Feeds / Sandilands Classic
Date: February 2, 2013 Official Results  Sandilands Cross Country Ski Club
Location: Sandilands

Technical Delegate:  Greg Penner & Lauren Penner 
Chief of Competition:  Ken Reimer 

30K 15 km. Classic  30km Classic  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 151 Jamie Falk 30K Masters 2 Men 1/1 1:54:49.3 +0.0
2 150 Phil Froese 30K Masters 6 Men 1/1 2:04:45.6 +9:56.3
3 152 Corey Mohr 30K Masters 1 Men 1/1 2:05:21.1 +10:31.8
4 155 Tom Heinrich 30K Masters 5 Men 1/1 2:20:49.7 +26:00.4
DNS 153 Trinette Konge 30K Senior Women * *** ***
DNS 154 Floyd Reichel 30K Masters 6 Men * *** ***

15K 15 km. Classic  15km Classic  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 116 Jeff McMillan 15K Masters 3 Men 1/1 0:56:21.9 +0.0
2 109 John Buell 15K Masters 4 Men 1/2 1:00:09.6 +3:47.7
3 107 David Lawler 15K Masters 6 Men 1/3 1:00:25.1 +4:03.2
4 101 Marlene Boersch 15K Masters 6 Women 1/1 1:02:55.8 +6:33.9
5 113 Andy Dwilow 15K Masters 6 Men 2/3 1:03:21.3 +6:59.4
6 104 Robert Shaver 15K Masters 5 Men 1/3 1:04:23.2 +8:01.3
7 105 Peter Vilks 15K Masters 6 Men 3/3 1:04:52.1 +8:30.2
8 111 Dennis LeNeveu 15K Masters 7 Men 1/3 1:09:09.5 +12:47.6
9 108 Merle Hiebert 15K Masters 5 Men 2/3 1:09:22.8 +13:00.9
10 117 Paul Krahn 15K Masters 4 Men 2/2 1:09:44.8 +13:22.9
11 110 BRIAN DUFFY 15K Masters 7 Men 2/3 1:10:05.0 +13:43.1
12 115 Lucas Vonderbank 15K Junior Boys 1/1 1:11:15.9 +14:54.0
13 102 Carl Peever 15K Masters 5 Men 3/3 1:11:26.8 +15:04.9
14 114 philip carter 15K Masters 8 Men 1/1 1:12:56.5 +16:34.6
15 112 Christy Cherwinski 15K Masters 1 Women 1/1 1:24:18.2 +27:56.3
16 106 Rick Handlon 15K Masters 7 Men 3/3 1:52:32.2 +56:10.3
DNF 103 Robert Milani 15K Masters 5 Men * *** ***
DNS 100 Roland Amsler 15K Masters 6 Men * *** ***

7.5K 7.5 km. Classic  7.5km Classic  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff

5K 5 km. Classic  5km Classic  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 51 Gideon Nadlersmith 5K Midget Boys 1/1 0:31:50.2 +0.0

2.5K 2.5 km. Classic  2.5km Classic  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 1 Imogen Nadlersmith 2.5K Atom Girls 1/1 0:28:40.5 +0.0
2 2 Asher Nadlersmith 2.5K Atom Boys 1/1 0:28:41.1 +0.6


Results By:  www.zone4.ca Landmark Feeds / Sandilands Classic  2/3/2013  Printed at: 9:42:21 AM www.zone4.ca