Landmark Feeds / Sandilands Classic
Date: February 5, 2011 Official Results Location: Sandilands
Host Club: Sandilands Cross Country Ski Club

Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

2.5K 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 2 Gideon Naldersmith Pee Wee 1/4   0:15:45.4 +0.0
2 3 Paetra Adamson Mini Midget 1/4   0:15:55.1 +9.7
3 5 Annica Dickens Mini Midget 2/4   0:17:12.2 +1:26.8
4 4 Alexisse Berard Pee Wee 2/4 Boundary Trails Nordic Club 0:17:38.3 +1:52.9
5 8 Liam Pelletier Mini Midget 3/4   0:18:07.4 +2:22.0
6 7 Aaron Warkentine Pee Wee 3/4   0:20:10.1 +4:24.7
7 6 Gabrielle Pelletier Pee Wee 4/4   0:21:00.6 +5:15.2
8 11 Ian Mitchell Mini Midget 4/4 Red River Nordic 0:21:29.6 +5:44.2
9 10 Lorraine Mitchelle 2.5K 1/1 Red River Nordic 0:23:36.6 +7:51.2
10 1 Imogen Naldersmith Atoms 1/2   0:23:48.7 +8:03.3
11 9 Asher Naldersmith Atoms 2/2   0:39:05.1 +23:19.7

5K 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 60 Levi Nadlersmith Midget 1/9   0:24:40.9 +0.0
2 57 Elora Adamson Midget 2/9   0:28:12.1 +3:31.2
3 58 Grant Trueman Midget 3/9   0:28:14.2 +3:33.3
4 52 Levi Warkentine Midget 4/9   0:29:29.4 +4:48.5
5 56 Jordan Kroeker Midget 5/9   0:37:02.8 +12:21.9
6 55 Sandra Page Midget 6/9   0:37:06.6 +12:25.7
7 54 Cam Roe Midget 7/9   0:37:07.7 +12:26.8
8 59 Emma Barnett Midget 8/9   0:38:59.1 +14:18.2
9 53 Amelia Kovachik Midget 9/9   0:48:34.3 +23:53.4
10 51 Erik Penton 5K 1/1   0:49:03.8 +24:22.9
DNS 61 Zoe Berard Midget * Boundary Trails Nordic Club *** ***

7.5K 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 72 Ben Dearing Juvenile 1/4   0:37:35.9 +0.0
2 73 Amos Nadlersmith Juvenile 2/4   0:40:55.3 +3:19.4
3 74 Marissa Berard Juvenile 3/4 Red River Nordic Ski Club 0:52:17.4 +14:41.5
4 71 Micah Kroeker Juvenile 4/4   1:00:12.2 +22:36.3

15K 15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 121 Ben Crawford Senior Mens 1/2   0:55:55.8 +0.0
2 108 Reid Isaak Junior Boy 1/1   0:56:36.1 +40.3
3 102 John Buell Master 4 Mens 1/7 Whiteshell Cross Country Ski Club 1:00:13.7 +4:17.9
4 126 Lorne Warkentine Master 3 Mens 1/7   1:00:20.0 +4:24.2
5 144 Jeff McMillan Master 2 Mens 1/1   1:00:54.3 +4:58.5
6 147 Marlene Boersch Masters 5 Womans 1/3 Prairie Storm 1:01:32.8 +5:37.0
7 125 Robert Shaver Master 4 Mens 2/7   1:02:31.5 +6:35.7
8 103 Tim Friesen Master 4 Mens 3/7 Red River Nordic Ski Club 1:02:55.7 +6:59.9
9 115 Alan Adamson Master 4 Mens 4/7   1:03:36.8 +7:41.0
10 128 David Lawler Master 6 Mens 1/4 River Rats 1:03:43.5 +7:47.7
11 172 Steven Wiebe Master 3 Mens 2/7 Boundary Trails Nordic Ski Club 1:05:17.4 +9:21.6
12 129 Leo Berard Master 4 Mens 5/7 Birch Mountain Sports 1:05:21.6 +9:25.8
13 120 Brian Duffy Master 7 Mens 1/3 Manitoba Masters 1:05:56.0 +10:00.2
14 112 David Charabin Master 5 Mens 1/3 Red River Nordic Ski Club 1:06:01.3 +10:05.5
15 122 Rob Milani Master 4 Mens 6/7   1:06:20.1 +10:24.3
16 119 Kevin Dearing Master 3 Mens 3/7   1:07:18.1 +11:22.3
17 140 Laurie Penton Master 5 Mens 2/3   1:07:43.1 +11:47.3
18 142 Anna Kroeker 15K Juvenile 1/3   1:08:14.9 +12:19.1
19 111 John Trueman Master 4 Mens 7/7   1:09:17.0 +13:21.2
20 135 Sharon Adamchuck Masters 7 Womans 1/4 Kenora Nordic Trails 1:09:20.7 +13:24.9
21 113 Lucas Vonderbank 15K Juvenile 2/3 Sandilands Ski Club 1:09:27.8 +13:32.0
22 138 Kristin Isaak Masters 5 Womans 2/3   1:09:42.1 +13:46.3
23 148 Kirby Sandi Masters 7 Womans 2/4 Prairie Storm 1:10:53.3 +14:57.5
24 105 Chris  Roe Master 3 Mens 4/7   1:12:13.3 +16:17.5
25 124 Scott Kroeker Master 3 Mens 5/7   1:12:17.5 +16:21.7
26 127 Angela Bajt Masters 2 Womans 1/1   1:12:49.0 +16:53.2
27 123 Jim Nadler Master 7 Mens 2/3 Sandilands Ski Club 1:12:56.1 +17:00.3
28 117 Yvette Page Junior Girl 1/1   1:14:10.5 +18:14.7
29 101 Merle Hiebert Master 5 Mens 3/3   1:14:11.3 +18:15.5
30 149 Reg Friesen Master 6 Mens 2/4 Sandilands Ski Club 1:14:48.2 +18:52.4
31 109 Catherine Carter Senior Womens 1/3   1:15:40.2 +19:44.4
32 131 Kimberly Shillington Masters 5 Womans 3/3   1:16:34.7 +20:38.9
33 139 Andre Hiebert 15K Juvenile 3/3   1:17:50.5 +21:54.7
34 132 Natalie Trudeau Masters 1 Womans 1/1   1:18:14.4 +22:18.6
35 146 Neil Mitchell Junior Men 1/1 Red River Nordic 1:19:21.4 +23:25.6
36 107 Danielle Abel Senior Womens 2/3   1:23:34.9 +27:39.1
37 130 Susan Clark Masters 7 Womans 3/4 Sandilands Ski Club 1:27:02.1 +31:06.3
38 118 Trinette Konge Senior Womens 3/3   1:28:39.1 +32:43.3
39 134 Terry Duddridge Senior Mens 2/2   1:29:36.6 +33:40.8
40 137 Mark Engebretson Master 6 Mens 3/4   1:29:37.7 +33:41.9
41 141 Donna Labun Masters 3 Womans 1/3   1:35:02.2 +39:06.4
42 171 Rick Handlon Master 7 Mens 3/3   1:48:34.1 +52:38.3
43 145 Barry Mitchell Master 6 Mens 4/4 Red River Nordic 1:48:57.8 +53:02.0
44 104 Heather Dean Masters 7 Womans 4/4   1:51:35.7 +55:39.9
45 143 Heather Burdeniuk Masters 3 Womans 2/3   1:56:53.8 +1:00:58.0
46 133 Ron Pelletier Master 3 Mens 6/7   1:58:14.0 +1:02:18.2
47 114 Evelyn Kovachik Masters 3 Womans 3/3   2:03:24.0 +1:07:28.2
48 106 Jim Kovachik Master 3 Mens 7/7   2:04:44.0 +1:08:48.2

30K 30 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 155 Jamie Falk 30K Master 2 Mens 1/2 Sandilands SKi Club 1:55:43.0 +0.0
2 153 Floyd Reichel 30K Master 6 Mens 1/1 Charleswood Ski Club 1:58:53.8 +3:10.8
3 160 Tom Heinrich 30K Master 4 Mens 1/1   2:01:10.1 +5:27.1
4 157 Corey Mohr 30K Master 1 Mens 1/1   2:05:46.6 +10:03.6
5 158 Corey Kolbuck 30K Senior Mens 1/2 Red River Nordic Ski Club 2:13:11.6 +17:28.6
6 152 Patrick Labossiere 30K Senior Mens 2/2 Red River Nordic Ski Club 2:14:41.3 +18:58.3
7 156 Philip Carter 30K Master 7 Mens 1/1   2:21:52.3 +26:09.3
8 154 Earl Isaak 30K Master 5 Mens 1/1   2:22:22.2 +26:39.2
9 150 Jon Laterveer 30K Master 2 Mens 2/2   2:53:15.2 +57:32.2


Results By:  www.zone4.ca Landmark Feeds / Sandilands Classic  05/02/2011  Printed at: 5:39:13 PM www.zone4.ca